< GGST | Sol Badguy
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) |
Gamedefier (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ! Combo !! Position !! Damage !! Tension Gain !! Works on: !! Difficulty !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 236P, dash 5K(2) > 236K || Anywhere || 78 || || Everyone || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Gun Flame needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 236P, 214[S], c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H || Anywhere || 136 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Long range Gun Flame combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, 6H || Anywhere || 207 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Bandit Revolver canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted backwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || || || || || [ | | | 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D, 6P > CL 623H, 6S || Corner || 241 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || | ||
|- | |||
| | 623K > FPRC, 6H || Anywhere || 140 || || Everyone || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || Wild Throw canceled into a fast Purple Roman Cancel. Requires 50% tension. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214K, 6H || Anywhere || 91 || || Everyone || [1] {{clr|1|Very Easy}} || Basic Bandit Bringer confirm. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214K > 22RRC, dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H || Anywhere || 160 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Bandit Bringer combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downward. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214K > 5RRC, 5[D], c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D > CL j.623H, 6S || Corner || 219 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Bandit Bringer combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel with no shifting. Charge 5[D] completely, jump cancel c.5S into j.H. Use j.D after j.H's recovery ends and time Volcanic Viper so that it clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214S, c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H || Anywhere || 190 || || Everyone || [2] {{clr|2|Easy}} || Basic Night Raid Vortex confirm. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214S, c.5S > CL 623H > 22RRC, dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H || Anywhere || 225 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Night Raid Vortex combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downward. | |||
|- | |||
| | 214S, 5K > 6S > 236P, dash 6P > CL 623H, 6S || Anywhere || 214 || || Everyone || [3] {{clr|3|Medium}} || Must do 6P with dash momentum, then time Volcanic Viper so that it clean hits. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 16 May 2021
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Combo List
- All damage values were tested against Ky.
- 6H enders can be removed for less damage but better oki.
- CL means Clean Hit.
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P > 5P > 5P > 5P > 6H | Anywhere | 86 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | 5P and 2P can be used interchangeably, though 5P has better damage. Can be done up to 4 times if Sol has sliding momentum at point-blank range. | |
AA 5P > 6S > 236K(1), 5K > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 124 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Bandit Revolver will fail to whiff the second hit if the opponent wasn't high enough when 5P hit. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
6P > 623S | Anywhere | 67 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | 6P must connect at close range. | |
6P > 44RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 184 | Everyone | [4] Hard | 6P canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted backwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5K > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 111 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Basic confirm. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
5K (or 2K) > 2D > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 187 (144) | Everyone | [2] Easy | 5K needs to hit at point-blank with dashing momentum. Can start with 2K for less damage in exhange for hitting low. | |
5K > 2D > CL 623H > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 245 | Everyone | [2] Easy | 5K needs to hit at point-blank with dashing momentum. | |
AA 5K > sjc > j.S > adc > j.S > j.H, c.5S > dc, c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 204 (193) | Everyone | [4] Hard | Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
5K > 6S > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 207 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 5K combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
5K > 6S > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > dc, c.5S > CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 237 | Everyone | [4] Hard | 5K combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, use c.5S, then dash cancel into another c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.5S > delay f.5S, 5K(2) > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 150 | Everyone | [2] Easy | f.5S will knock the opponent away if not delayed. | |
c.5S > 2D > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 208 | Everyone | [2] Easy | c.5S needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. | |
c.5S > 2S > 2H > 236K(1), 5K(1) > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 197 | Everyone | [3] Medium | c.5S needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. Must hit only with the first hit of 5K, otherwise Volcanic Viper won't clean hit. | |
c.5S > delay f.5S > 5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 219 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 6S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
c.5S > 5H, dash 5K > jc > j.K > adc > j.K > j.D > CL j.236H, 6S | Corner | 253 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Volcanic Viper must be delayed after j.D so that it clean hits. | |
f.5S, 5K > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 140 (128) | Everyone | [2] Easy | Basic link into 5K. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
f.5S > 5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 218 | Everyone | [3] Medium | f.5S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH f.5S, dash c.5S > delay f.5S, 5K(2) > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 164 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Dash after counter hit f.5S to link into either c.5S. | |
f.5S > 5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > dc, c.5S > 6P > CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 244 | Everyone | [4] Hard | f.5S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, use c.5S, then dash cancel into another c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH f.5S, dash c.5S > 5H, dash 5K > 236P, 5K(1) > 6P > 623H, 6S | Corner | 231 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Dash after counter hit f.5S to link into c.5S. 5K must reach full dash speed so that Sol slides during Gun Flame. | |
2S > 5H > 236K | Anywhere | 103 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Basic confirm. | |
2S > 5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 199 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 2S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
2S > 5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > dc, c.5S > 6P > CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 244 | Everyone | [4] Hard | 2S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, use c.5S, then dash cancel into another c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
6S > 236K | Anywhere | 89 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Without a counter hit or meter, this is all you can get. | |
6S > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 207 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 6S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 6S > 236P, 214[S], c.5S > CL 236H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 178 | Everyone | [3] Medium | The amount of charge needed for Night Raid Vortex varies depending on Sol's spacing. | |
6S > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D, CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 241 | Everyone | [4] Hard | 6S combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, jump cancel c.5S into j.H. Use j.D after j.H's recovery ends and time Volcanic Viper so that it clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 6S > 236P, 214[S], c.5S > 6P > CL 236H, 6S | Corner | 209 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Counter hit 6S corner route. Works from max range. | |
CH 6S, dash 5K > jc > j.K > j.D > adc > j.K > j.D > 623H, 6S | Corner | 244 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Counter hit 6S corner route. Needs to connect at close range. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5H > 236K | Anywhere | 90 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Without a counter hit or meter, this is all you can get. | |
5H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 220 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 5H combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 5H > 214K, 6H | Anywhere | 144 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Basic counter hit 2H combo that works at max range. | |
CH 5H, f.5S, 5K(2) > 6S > 236K | Anywhere | 163 | Everyone | [2] Easy | 5H needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
2H > 236K | Anywhere | 84 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Without a counter hit or meter, this is all you can get. | |
2H > 236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 216 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 2H combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
AA 2H > 236P, 214[S], c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 182 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Will drop if the opponent wasn't high enough when they got anti-aired. | |
CH 2H > 214K, 6H | Anywhere | 137 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Basic counter hit 2H combo that works at max range. | |
CH 2H > 236P, dash 5K > 6S > 214K, 6H | Anywhere | 176 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 2H needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
2H > 236P, dash 5K > 6P, 5K > 6S > 236P, 41236H | Corner | 208 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 5K must reach full dash speed so that Sol slides during Gun Flame. | |
CH 2H > 236P, dash c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D > CL j.623H, 6S | Corner | 242 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Dash immediately after Gun Flame and use c.5S. | |
6H > FPRC, 6H | Anywhere | 112 | Everyone | [2] Easy | 6H canceled into a fast Purple Roman Cancel. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 6H, dash 5K > 6S > 214K, 6H | Anywhere | 199 | Everyone | [2] Easy | 6P must connect at close range. Still works if only the second hit of 5K connects. | |
CH 6H, 6S > 66RRC, dash c.5S > jc > j.S > CL j.623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 223 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Counter hit 6H combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted forwards. Dash and use c.5S, then jump cancel forward and use j.S. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 6H, dash 5K > 6S > 236P, dash 5K > 6P > CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 251 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 6H must hit at close range. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2D, 6H | Anywhere | 83 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Without a counter hit or meter, this is all you can get. | |
2D > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 178 | Everyone | [2] Easy | 2D needs to hit at point-blank. | |
2D > 623H(or S) > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | (250) 186 | Everyone | [3] Medium | 2D combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downwards. 2D needs to hit at point-blank range in order to use H Volcanic Viper. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
CH 2D, 5K > 6S > 214K, 6H | Anywhere | 160 | Everyone | [2] Easy | The link into 5K won't work if the first hit whiffs. | |
5D > 44RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 139 | Everyone | [4] Hard | 6P canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted backwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
[5D] > jc > j.D > jc > j.D > j.S > j.D > j.S > jc > j.DD | Anywhere | 225 | Everyone | [2] Easy | Charged 5D combo. |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | ||||||
[2] Easy | ||||||
[3] Medium | ||||||
[4] Hard | ||||||
[5] Very Hard |
Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
236P, dash 5K(2) > 236K | Anywhere | 78 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Gun Flame needs to hit point-blank with dashing momentum. | |
236P, 214[S], c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 136 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Long range Gun Flame combo. | |
236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], dash c.5S > CL 623H, 6H | Anywhere | 207 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Bandit Revolver canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted backwards. Charge 5[D] completely, then micro dash into c.5S so that Volcanic Viper clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
236K > 22RRC, dash 5[D], c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D, 6P > CL 623H, 6S | Corner | 241 | Everyone | [3] Medium | ||
623K > FPRC, 6H | Anywhere | 140 | Everyone | [2] Easy | Wild Throw canceled into a fast Purple Roman Cancel. Requires 50% tension. | |
214K, 6H | Anywhere | 91 | Everyone | [1] Very Easy | Basic Bandit Bringer confirm. | |
214K > 22RRC, dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 160 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Bandit Bringer combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downward. | |
214K > 5RRC, 5[D], c.5S > jc > j.H, j.D > CL j.623H, 6S | Corner | 219 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Bandit Bringer combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel with no shifting. Charge 5[D] completely, jump cancel c.5S into j.H. Use j.D after j.H's recovery ends and time Volcanic Viper so that it clean hits. Requires 50% tension. | |
214S, c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 190 | Everyone | [2] Easy | Basic Night Raid Vortex confirm. | |
214S, c.5S > CL 623H > 22RRC, dash c.5S > CL 623H, dash 6H | Anywhere | 225 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Night Raid Vortex combo canceled into a Red Roman Cancel shifted downward. | |
214S, 5K > 6S > 236P, dash 6P > CL 623H, 6S | Anywhere | 214 | Everyone | [3] Medium | Must do 6P with dash momentum, then time Volcanic Viper so that it clean hits. |
Combo | Position | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[1] Very Easy | |||||||
[2] Easy | |||||||
[3] Medium | |||||||
[4] Hard | |||||||
[5] Very Hard |