< BBCF | Tsubaki Yayoi
m (clean up (whoops), removed: |BBCF_Tsubaki_Icon.png (2)) |
|||
(84 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Tsubaki Yayoi|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBCF/ | |||
{{ | ==Glossary== | ||
|health= | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
| | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBCF}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | |||
| | ==[[BBCF/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbcfCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
*Install gauge consists of 5 stocks | |||
*Each stock is 10,000 install points | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
{{ | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Drives== | ==Distortion Drives== | ||
*All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 50 Heat | **Cost 50 Heat | ||
**Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Exceed Accel== | ==Exceed Accel== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="exceed accel" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBCF | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onODR,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,starter,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
== Revolver Action Table == | == Revolver Action Table == | ||
Line 651: | Line 86: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=5A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2A, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || Throw, Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || | | 6A || {{color|green|5BB<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=5BB}} | ||
| 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || | | 6A || 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=5C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 6B || | | - || 6B || {{color|green|5CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2C || Yes || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=5CC}} | ||
| - || 6B || 6C, 2C || Yes || | | - || 6B || {{clr|red|6C<sup>[-]</sup>}}, 2C || Yes || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6A || 5B, 2B, 6B || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || Throw, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 6A || | | 6A || {{color|green|2BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5C, 2C, 6C, 3C || Yes || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C || Yes || Special | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C, 6C || Yes || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=2C}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|2CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}{{clr|purple|<sup>[*]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=2CC}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || 5C || - || Jump, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=6A}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || - || Special | | - || - || 5C || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=6B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{color|green|6BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=6BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=6C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|6CC<sup>[+]</sup>}}{{clr|purple|<sup>[*]</sup>}} || - || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special/Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=6CC}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=3C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|3CC<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=3CC}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 708: | Line 143: | ||
! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ! !! A!! B !! C !! D !! Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Yes || Jump, Throw, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Yes || Jump, Throw, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{color|green|j.BB<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.C || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Yes || Jump, Special | | - || - || j.C || Yes || {{clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|green|j.CC<sup>[+]</sup>}} || Yes || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBCF|chara=Tsubaki Yayoi|input=j.CC}} | ||
| - || - || - || Yes || Special | | - || - || - || Yes || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{Clr|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{Clr|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{Clr|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
:{{Clr|purple|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal}} | |||
==External References== | |||
* [http://boxdox-bb.dantarion.com/#/viewer/bbcf_200/tb Dantarion's Hitbox site] | |||
{{ | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|BBCF|Tsubaki Yayoi|size=42px}}</center> | |||
[[ | {{BBCF/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{BBCF/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||||||
Starter | Combo time modifier when this attack is used as the starting hit of a combo. | ||||||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: Blockstun when Air Instant Blocking + Barrier Blocking a Level 4 attack = 18 + 2 + 1 - 6 = 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBCF/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tsubaki Yayoi | 11,000 | 4F | 22F (1~5F Inv All, 2~15 airborne) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 300 | All | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | B | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 550 | Mid | 10 | 5 | 17 | -5 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BB | 500 | Mid | 11 | 3 | 19 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | Long | S(J)R | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 9 | +0 | +1 | |||
5C | 660 | Mid | 8 | 3 | 23 | -9 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5CC | 600 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 27 | -11 | B | 100 | 92 | Long | S(J)R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 27 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 300 | All | 7 | 2 | 11 | -1 | F | 100 | 80 | Normal | CSR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
2B | 550 | Low | 11 | 3 | 12 | -1 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 9 | +0 | +1 | |||
2BB | 500 | Low | 10 | 3 | 18 | -7 | F | 90 | 85 | Long | SR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 9 | +0 | +1 | |||
2C | 660 | Mid | 13 | 3 | 22 | -8 | B | 8~15 H | 90 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | Crumple | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2CC | 740 | Mid | 12 | 3 | 29 | -15 | B | 100 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6A | 800 | High | 26 | 2 | 24 | -9 | B | 80 | 89 | Normal | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | 25 | 34 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6B | 600 | Low | 17 | 3 | 17 | -3 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Launch | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6BB | 600 | Low | 11 | 4 | 20 | -7 | F | 90 | 89 | Long | SR | 3 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 24 | 49 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
6C | 200×6 | Mid | 23 | 1×6 | 38 | -18 | B | 100 | 94 | Long | S(J)R | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 + Down 23 | 27 | 37 + Down 23 | 2 | +6 | +6 | |||
6CC | 200×3 | Mid | 20 | 1×3 | 35 | -15 | B | 100 | 84 | Long | S(J)R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 29 | Launch | 45 | 4 | +0 | +8 | |||
3C | 800 | Low | 18 | 10 | 23 | -12 | F | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 54 | Launch | 73 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
3CC | 800 | Mid | 17 | 4 | 17+18L | -18 | B | 1~17 H | 90 | 84 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 54 | Launch | 73 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.A | 300 | High/Air | 7 | 2 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | Normal | CSJR | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||||
j.B | 600 | High/Air | 8 | 4 | 12 | H | 80 | 85 | Long | SJR | 2 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.BB | 750 | High/Air | 7 | 3 | 24 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | S(J)R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 700 | High/Air | 11 | 4 | 23 | H | 80 | 89 | Long | SJR | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.CC | 800 | High/Air | 10 | 2 | 29 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | SR | 4 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
- Install gauge consists of 5 stocks
- Each stock is 10,000 install points
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5D | 7 [4] | 4+Hold | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2D | 7 [4] | 4+Hold | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
j.D | 4 | 4+Hold | 8+5L [3+5L] |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
B+C | Forward Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + GBounce | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
4B+C | Back Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(70) | 7 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | Crumple | 0, 12 | +0 | |||||||||
j.B+C | Air Throw | 0, 1500 | Throw(120) | 7 | 3 | 23+3L | T | 100 | 50 | Normal | SR | 0, 4 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
6A+B | Counter Assault | 0 | All | 13 | 4 | 35 | -20 | B | 1~20 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5A+B | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 32/Barrier | 20 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 60 | Normal | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5[A+B] | Crush Trigger | 1000 | Guard Break 60/Barrier | 30~61 | 1 | 25 | 0 | B | 80 | 100 | Long | R | 24 | Crumple | 60 + GBounce + Down 23 | Crumple | 74 + GBounce + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Specials
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Sanctus Aequum | 600 | All | 13 | 4 | 18 | -7 | B | 90 | 79 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | B Sanctus Aequum | 800 | All | 18 | 9 | 18 | -8 | B | 90 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236C | C Sanctus Aequum | 800 | All | 18 | 9 | 18 | -8 | B | 90 | 82 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Spin Fall 31 | 40 | Spin Fall 36 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
236D | D Sanctus Aequum | 900 {990} | All | 19 | 10 | 10 | +2 | B | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 66 | 13 | +0 | +8 | |||
421D 236D | Shot > D Sanctus Aequum | 250×7 {275×7} | All | 19 | 10 [2×6] | 18 | +6 | B | 19~End of Active Guard P | 90 | 94 | Long | R | 5 | 20 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 3/+5 | +5 | +13 | ||
214B | B Sanctus Veritas | 800 | Mid | 21 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 9~20 B | 90 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
Followup 214B | B Sanctus Veritas (Followup) | 700 | Mid | 17 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214D | D Sanctus Veritas | 1000 {1100} | Mid | 20 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 6-22 B | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
Followup 214D | D Sanctus Veritas (Followup) | 900 {990} | Mid | 17 | 3 | 23 | -7 | B | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
623C | C Benedictus Rex | 850 | Mid | 10 | 40 | Total 45+19L | -21 | B | 1~10 All | 50 | 89 | Very Short | R | 3 | 29 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 60 | 0/+4 | +4 | +4 | ||
623D | D Benedictus Rex | 650×3 | Mid | 10 | 3,3,3 | Total 50+23L | -21 | B | 1~14 All | 50 | 92 | Very Short | R | 4 | 24 | Launch | 44 | Launch | 59 | 0/+4 | +4 | +9 | ||
j.236A | A Aequum Elesion | 800, 500 | All | 16 | 3(6)P | Until L+5 | H, P1 | 100, 90 | 79, 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30, 20 | 22 | 44, 34 | 13, 0/+11 | +0, +11 | +2, +13 | ||||
Followup j.236A | A Aequum Elesion (Followup) | 700 | All | 13 | 5 | Until L | H | 100 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 13 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.236D | D Aequum Elesion | 800 {880}, 600 {600} | All | 16 | 3(6)P | 37 | H, P1 | 100, 90 | 92, 89 | Long | R | 4, 3 | 18, 16 | Crumple, 17 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23, 20 | Crumple, 22 | 75 + GBounce + Down 23, 34 | 12/+0, 0/+11 | -8, +11 | -8, 0/+11 | ||||
Followup j.236D | D Aequum Elesion (Followup) | 700 {770}, 600 {600} | All | 16 | 3(6)P | Until L | H, P1 | 100, 90 | 92, 89 | Long | R | 4, 3 | 18, 16 | Crumple, 17 | 60 + GBounce + Down 23, 20 | Crumple, 22 | 75 + GBounce + Down 23, 34 | 12/+0, 0/+11 | -8, +11 | -8, 0/+11 | ||||
j.214A | A Lux Aeterna | 600 | All | 9 | Until L | 22 | -5~-10 | H | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | Launch + Down 23 | 75 | 8 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214B | B Lux Aeterna | 700 | All | 11 | Until L | 24 | -6~-15 | H | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 28 | 60 | Launch + Down 28 | 75 | 8 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.214C | C Lux Aeterna | 800 | All | 17 | Until L | 33 | -14~-24 | H | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 23 | 62 + WBounce | Launch + Down 23 | 77 + WBounce | 8 | +0 | +5 | |||
Followup j.214X | Lux Aeterna (Followup) | 1000 | All | 9 | Until L | 26 | H | 80 | 82 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.214D | D Lux Aeterna | 900 {990} | All | 13 | Until L | 16 | +4~-4 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +5 | |||
Followup j.214D | D Lux Aeterna (Followup) | 800 {880} | All | 9 | Until L | 29 | -12~-17 | H | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | Launch | 75 + Down 23 | 8 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.236D j.214D | Shot > D Lux Aeterna | 250×N {275xN} | All | 9 | Until L | 29 | -5~-1 | H | 11~Until L P | 80 | 92 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 33 | Launch | 75 + Down 33 | 3/+8 | +8 | 13 | ||
63214C | Sactus Aerolata | 0, 100×12 | Throw(90) | 11 | 3 | 30 | T | 90 | 80×13 | Very Short | R | 3 | Launch 40×12, 50 | 0, 2×12 | +0 | |||||||||
421A | A Lux Macto | 500 | All | 25 | 70 | Total 54 | -2 | P1 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
421D | D Lux Macto | 600 | All | 13 | 95 | Total: 47 | -7 | P1 | 90 | 89 | Long | R | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
22B | B Agnus Dei | 800 | High/Air | 28 | 6 | 1+10L | 0 | H | 7~38 F | 90 | 79 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 44 + GBounce | Launch | 58 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
Followup 22B | B Agnus Dei (Followup) | 700 | High/Air | 22 | 6 | 5+12L | -6 | H | 7~32 F | 90 | 89 | Normal | R | 3 | 16 | Launch | 44 + Down 23 | Launch | 58 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
22D | D Agnus Dei | 660×2 | High/Air | 28 | 3,3 | 3+10L | +3 | H | 5~36 FT | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44 + GBounce | Launch | 59 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
Followup 22D | D Agnus Dei (Followup) | 660×2 | High/Air | 22 | 3,3 | 4+9L | +3 | H | 5~37 FT | 90 | 92 | Normal | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 44 + GBounce | Launch | 59 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Drives
- All Distortion Drives have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 50 Heat
- Heat Gauge Cooldown 180F
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236236C | C Confutatis Maledictis | 1000×4 [1000×5] | All | 5+(30 Flash)+7 | 21? | Total 51 | -21 | B | 1~14 All | 80 | 65 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 0, 0/+3×3 [×4] | +0, +3×3 [×4] | +0, +3×3 [×4] | ||||
236236D | D Confutatis Maledictis | 1000, See notes [1000, See notes, 1000] | All | 5+(34 Flash)+1 | 18? | Total 51 | -28 | B | 5~7 All | 80 | 65 | Long | R | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | 0 | +0 | +0 | ||||
214214D | Macto Maledictis | 7+(125 Flash)+4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
632146B | Requiem Maledictus | 450×8 [600×8] | All | 1+40 | Total 1+57 | P2* | 16~End All | 60 | 96×8 [96×8] | Very Short | 2 | 13 | Launch | 36 | Launch | 48 | 0 [0/+2] | +0 [+2] | +1 [+7] |
Exceed Accel
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
ABCD | Macto Lux Kyrie | 600, 120×20 {600, 160×32} | All | 20 [10] | 3 | 34 | -10 | B | 1~22 All [1~12 All] | 125 | 80 | Long | 4 | 26 | Launch | 60 + Down 23 | 20 | 20, 0/+1×20 [×32] | +0, +1×20 [×32] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | onODR | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | starter | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
632146C | Requiem Aeternam | 0, 9000 | All | 3+(127 Flash)+17 | 10 | 23 | -19 | B | 1~29 All | 100 | 92 | Long | 4 | 18 | 20/-5 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X is a delayed cancel, not immediately on hit like normal
External References
To edit frame data, edit values in BBCF/Tsubaki Yayoi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information