(35 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Testament|42px}}</center> | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | |||
==Glossary== | |||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
{{ | ===Ground Movement Values=== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
| | |fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,runSkinSpeed=Run Skid Speed | ||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpHeight=Jump Height,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpHeight=High Jump Height,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
:※1: Max of 2 out at one time. If a 3rd is performed, the oldest one immediately disappears. | |||
{ | :※2: Listed frame data is for the crow. Crow's next attack occurs 61F after end of last attack. | ||
==Force Breaks== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 566: | Line 89: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=5P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 6H || 5D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=6K}} | ||
| 6P || - || - || 5H, 6H || 5D || | | 6P || - || - || 5H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || 6K || 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 2D || | | - || 6K || 2S || 5H, 2H, 3H || 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=2S}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | - || 6K || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=3H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super (1-2nd hits) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 619: | Line 142: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || j.D || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Testament|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Testament|42px}}</center> | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Testament/Data]] | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Testament/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} |
Revision as of 19:13, 3 December 2022
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.00 | 0 | 1.0 | 1/6F | 1.0 | 65 | 23F | 27F |
Ground Movement Values
Error: No field named "runSkinSpeed" found for any of the specified database tables.
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
16 | 1~9F | 9.0 |
Jump Values
Error: No field named "jumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
High Jump Values
Error: No field named "highJumpHeight" found for any of the specified database tables.
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7F | 18F | 20.0 | 6F | 12F | 14.0 | 80 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 25 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
170 | 45 | 88 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
5P | Mid | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | CSJR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | |||
5K | Mid | 3 | -2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
c.S | Mid | 3 | -7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 24 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | -5 | 11 | 6 | 13 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | -3 | 10 | 4 | 18 | SR | N/A | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 36 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
5D | High | 3 | +3 | 31 | 6 | 18 | F | 17~18F | 13 | Launch | 14 | 13 | 15 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |||
6P | High | 3 | -15 | 17 | 3 | 26 | SR | 1~5F Upper Body 6~19F Above Knees | 85% | N/A | 13 | Crouch 15 | 14 | 13 | 24 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | |
6K | Mid | 3 | -15 | 15 | 6 | 23 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 17 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
6H | Mid | 5 | -15 | 15 | 6 | 28 | RF | 17~21F | 18 | Launch | 36 | 15 | 55 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | |||
3H | Mid | 3 | -5 | 14 | 2,2,(2),2,2 | 17 | SR | N/A | 13 | Stagger 31 | 14 | 6 | 15×4 | 2.64×4 | 10×4 | 5×4 | |||
2P | Mid | 1 | -6 | 5 | 4 | 12 | CSR | 90% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2K | Low | 1 | -5 | 6 | 4 | 11 | SR | 70% | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||
2S | Mid | 3 | -8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 26 | 2.64 | 10 | 7 | |||
2H | Mid | 5 | -4 | 16 | 3 | 20 | SRF | 6~12F Strike | 14~15F | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 38 | 3.84 | 20 | 6 | ||
2D | Low | 4 | -16 | 14 | 3 | 30 | SR | N/A | 16 | Down | 16 | 14 | 38 | 3.84 | 11 | 6 | |||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | CSR | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1.44 | 3 | 8 | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | 8 | 3 | 16 | SJR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 28 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 3 | 13 | 5 | 15 | SR | N/A | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 34 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 10 | 6 | 20+5 after landing | SR | N/A | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 | 44 | 2.64 | 8 | 7 |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
Ground Throw | 45 pixels | Forced 50% | Down | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | Forced 50% | Down | 60 | 4.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | -7 | 13 | 3 | 18 | R | 1~18F All 19~30F Above Knees, Throw 31~33F Upper Body | 50% | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | 25 | 0.52 | 10 | 7 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236P | P Phantom Soul | All | 2 | +2 | 30 | 120 | Total 58 | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1.00/4.80 | 0 | 7 | ||||
236K | K Phantom Soul | All | 2 | 31 | 150 | Total 47 | N/A | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1.00/4.80 | 0 | 7 | |||||
Tackle | Curse Tackle | All | 3 | 35 | 24 | 16 | N/A | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | 20 | -/1.20 | 0 | 7 | |||||
Dive | Curse Dive | All | 3 | 35 | 32 | 16 | N/A | 13 | Launch 28 + WBounce | 14 + WBounce | 13 | 20 | -/1.20 | 0 | 7 | |||||
Feathers | Curse Crow Feathers | All | 1 | 26 | 51 | Total 42 | N/A | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 5×3 | -/1.20×3 | 0 | 8×3 | |||||
Overhead | Curse Overhead | High/Air | 5 | (1~47)+29 | 8 | 14 | 75% | N/A | 18 | Down | 18 | 19 | 30 | -/1.20 | 0 | 6 | ||||
214P | Badlands | All | 4 | -13 | 17 | 3(6)2 | 13+15 after landing | R | N/A | 16 | Launch | 48, 52 | 6, 14 | 26×2 | 2.50/3.60×2 | 14×2 | 10×2 | |||
j.214P | Air Badlands | All | 4 | -7 | 12 | 3(6)2 | Until landing+12 | R | N/A | 16 | Launch | 58, 48 | 6, 14 | 24×2 | 2.50/3.60×2 | 14×2 | 10×2 | |||
41236S | S EXE Beast | All | 3 | +16 | 22~81+6 | 20 | Total 38 | F | 13~15F | 13 | Launch | 16 | 13 | 36 | 2.00/4.80 | 0 | 7 | |||
41236H | H EXE Beast | All | 5 | +22 | 23~82+6 | 16 | Total 40 | F | 2~9F | 18 | Launch | 18 | 15 | 30 | 2.00/1.20 | 0 | 6 | |||
214K | Warrant | Total 52 | 2~19F Guard Strike | N/A | 1.50/- | |||||||||||||||
214K Attack | Warrant | Mid | 3 | -20 | 24 | 15 | 19 | RF | 1~32F Strike | 33~35F | 13 | Launch | Down | 13 | 10 | -/9.60 | 10 | 7 | ||
22P/K | Lucht Warrant | Total 42 | 15~16F Lower Body | N/A | 0.50/- | |||||||||||||||
214S | HITOMI | Mid | 3 | See notes | 4 | Total 27 | F | 1~2F Strike | 90% | 16~18F | 9 | Launch | 38 | 13 | 30 | 2.00/4.80 | 0 | 7 | ||
214S Powered Up | HITOMI (Powered Up) | Mid | 3 | See notes | 3 | Total 24 | F | 1~2F Strike | 90% | 16~18F | 13 | Launch | Down | 13 | 10 | 2.00/4.80 | 10 | 7 | ||
214H | Zeinest | All | 1 | +2 | 11 | 601 | Total 29 | N/A | 9 | Launch | 48 | 11 | 10 | 1.00/4.80 | 0 | 15 | ||||
j.214H | Air Zeinest | All | 1 | 10 | 601 | Total 28 | N/A | 9 | Launch | 48 | 11 | 10 | 1.00/4.80 | 0 | 15 | |||||
214H Powered Up | Zeinest (Powered Up) | All | 4 | +12 | 11 | 421 | Total 29 | 90% | N/A | 16 | Launch | 128 | 14 | 10 | 1.00/4.80 | 14 | 15 | |||
j.214H Powered Up | Air Zeinest (Powered Up) | All | 4 | 8 | 421 | Total 26 | 90% | N/A | 16 | Launch | 128 | 14 | 10 | 1.00/4.80 | 14 | 15 |
- ※1: Max of 2 out at one time. If a 3rd is performed, the oldest one immediately disappears.
- ※2: Listed frame data is for the crow. Crow's next attack occurs 61F after end of last attack.
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
214D | Grave Digger | All | 4 | -8 | 14 | 6 | 16+3 after landing | R | 3~11F Strike | 16 | Launch | 55 + WBounce | 14 | 58 | 14 | 9 | |||
j.214D | Air Grave Digger | All | 5 | -9 | 12 | 6 | Until landing+3 | R | 1~9F Strike | 18 | Launch | 55 + WBounce | 15 | 58 | 20 | 9 | |||
236D | FB Phantom Soul | 2 | 80 | 180 | Total 35 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | frcWindow | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
632146H | H Nightmare Circular | All | 5 | +9 | 8+5 | 16 | 9 | 1~8F All | N/A | 18 | Down | 18 | 15 | 60 | 20 | 15 | ||||
632146S | S Nightmare Circular | All | 5 | 0+226 | 16 | Total 21 | 1~9F All | N/A | 18 | Down | 18 | 15 | 60 | 20 | 15 | |||||
236236H | Master of Puppet | Mid | 1, 5 | -24 | 7+4 | 6(12)2 | 41 | RF | 7~12F Strike | Forced 90% | 17~21F | 9, 18 | Stagger 85, Launch | Down | 11, 15 | 30×2 | 3, 20 | 8, 6 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | onBlock | startup | active | recovery | cancel | invuln | prorate | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | damage | tension | gbp | gbm | |
236236H | Seventh Sign | Mid | -44 | 28+4 | 3 | 60 | Fatal | 20 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Testament/Data.