< GGXRD-R2 | Millia Rage
(removing roadmap links) |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Millia Rage|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | |||
|fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | ||
{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | ||
{ | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 270: | Line 39: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} ||{{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, 2P, 6P || 5K, 2K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} ||{{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || | | 6P || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 2K, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || | | 6P || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D ||Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump(1st hit), | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump(1st hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 321: | Line 89: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|j.P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|j.K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || j.S || j.H|| j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Millia Rage|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millia Rage | x1.22 | 3 | 3F | [105] Light | 11F (1~5F invuln) | 40 | 25F | 23F | 2 Air Dashes Turbo Fall H Silent Force |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | CSJ | Initial: 90% | 144 | 14 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
5K | Mid | 0 | -10 | 5 | 6 | 14 | CSJ | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | |||
c.S | Mid | 2 | -6 | 7 | 3, 3 | 17 | SJ | 264 | 22×2 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 1 | -6 | 7 | 2 | 16 | S | Initial: 90% | 264 | 28 | 6 | 7 | YRP | ||
5H | Mid | 4 | -4 | 6 | 4(2)2 | 21 | S | 384 | 30×2 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 2 | -10 | 28 | 4 | 20 | 9-14 low profile 15-17 above knees | Initial: 80% | 264 | 23 | 10 | 20 | YRP | ||
6P | Mid | 2 | -13 | 10 | 5 | 22 | S | 1-14 Upper Body | Initial: 90% | 264 | 22 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |
6K | High | 3 | +1 | 19 | 4 | 12 | S | 5~20F Lower body 21~22F Feet | Initial: 70% | 384 | 25 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |
6H | Mid, High | 3 | -6 | 15 | 3(6)5 | 18 | SJ, S | Initial: 100%, 80% | 384 | 35×2 | 14 | 6, 9 | YRP | ||
2P | Mid | 0 | +2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | CS | Initial: 85% | 144 | 9 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | +1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | CS | Initial: 70% | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Low | 2 | -3 | 9 | 2 | 15 | SJ | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Mid | 3 | -2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | SJ | 384 | 33 | 14 | 12 | YRP | |||
2D | Low | 2 | -1 | 13 | 3 | 12 | S | 10~21F Feet | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
j.P | High/Air | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | CS | 144 | 10 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | SJ | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | S | 264 | 26 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | S | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9+6 landing | SJ | 264 | 36 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 70000 | 0 | +60 | 1 | Forced: 55% | 0, 480 | 0, 55 | NA | 6, 0 | R | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 0 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0, 480 | 0, 55, 0 | NA | 6, 0 | R | ||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -12 | 10 | 3 | 23 | 1~12F Full 13~39F Throw | Initial: 50% | -5000/264 | 25 | 10 | 7 | |||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~Button release: Blitz | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | |||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~50F: Blitz | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236S | All | 2 | -1 | 11 | 13 | Total 38 | Initial: 90% | 125/120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | |||
236H | All | 2 | 60 | 32,2 | Total 35 | Initial: 80% | 125/120 | 25×2 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
214P | Low | 2 | -13 | 17 | till reaches corner | 18+landing 8 | Initial: 90% | 200/480 | 36 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
214K | Total: 28 | 4-15 really low profile 16-24 above knees | 100/- | Y | |||||||||||
Roll > K | Total 18 | 4~11F really low profile 12~18F above knees | 100/- | Y | |||||||||||
Roll > S | All | 2 | +6 | 17 | 1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | 7 | 100/300 | 18×4 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
Roll > H | Mid | 4 | -11 | 8 | 4 | 26 | Initial: 75% | 100/480 | 45 | 20 | 5 | YRP | |||
Roll > D | High | 2 | -10 | 25 | 4 | 20 | 7~11F Low profile 12~14F Above Knees | Initial: 80% | 264 | 23 | 10 | 20 | YRP | ||
214S | All | 2 | +6 | 17 | 1(3)1(3)1(3)1 | 7 | 100/300 | 18×4 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
SSSS | All | 2 | +6 | 10 | {1(3)}×N | 7 | 150/300 | 15xN | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
214H | All | 2 | 77 | 18 | Total 74 | Forced: 90% | 300/120 | 30×1~5 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.236P | High/Air | 2 | -17 | 11 | till landing | See notes | Initial: 85% | 150/180 | 24x(2~10) | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
j.236K | 8 after landing | 200/- | Y | ||||||||||||
j.214S | All | 1 | 11 | Until ground | 23 Total | Initial: 80% | 150/240 | 20 | 2 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.214H | All | 1 | 11 | Until ground | 27 Total | Initial: 80% | 150/240 | 20 | 2 | 6 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
2141236H | Mid×5, High | 4 | -22 | 5+1 | 10(10)15 | 30 | 1~7F Full 8F onwards Upper Body | Initial: 80% | -5000/0 | 40, 25×4, 80 [50, 31×4, 100] | 20 | 6×5,15 | YRP | ||
236236S | All | 2 | -3 | 4+1 | Total: 74 | 4F Strike | Initial: 80% | -5000/0 | 36×3 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
214214S | 23+0 | 4~10F Feet | -5000/0 | Y | |||||||||||
Rose | All | 0 | 31 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 3 |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -23 | 9+12 [5+12] | 6 | 34 | 5~27F Full [3~22F Full] | Destroy | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Millia Rage/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information