m ((AdreBot3000) clean up, replaced: {{Character Label|{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|1}}|{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|2}}|60px}} → {{Character Label|{{subst:#titleparts:{{subst:PAGENAME}}|1|1}}|{{subst:#titleparts:{{subst:PAGENAME}}|1|2}}|size=60px}} (2)) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center>{{Character Label| | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Launcher|size=60px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==System Data== | ==System Data== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | {{#cargo_query:tables=dnfdCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,guard,prejump,backdash,forwarddash, | |fields=name=Name,health=HP,guard=Guard Gauge,MP_regen=MP Regen/sec,prejump=Prejump,backdash=Backdash,forwarddash=Forward Dash, | ||
|where=name=" | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{PAGENAME}}|1|2}}" | ||
|format=table | |format=table | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel | |fields=input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Launcher" and type="normal" | |where=chara="Launcher" and type="normal" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,notes | ||
|where=chara="Launcher" and type="special" | |where=chara="Launcher" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==MP | ==MP Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,guardDamage=guard Damage,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Launcher" and type="M" | |where=chara="Launcher" and type="M" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | |details fields=images,hitboxes,notes | ||
Line 51: | Line 43: | ||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DNFD | ||
|fields=name,input,images,hitboxes,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,onHit,prorate,invuln,cancel,MPcost,notes | |fields=name=Name,input=Input,images,hitboxes,damage=Damage,guard=Guard,startup=Startup,active=Active,recovery=Recovery,onBlock=On-Block,onHit=On-Hit,blockstun=Blockstun,prorate=Proration,invuln=Invul,cancel=Cancel,MPcost=MP Cost,notes | ||
|where=chara="Launcher" and type="other" | |where=chara="Launcher" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
Line 57: | Line 49: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Cancel Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Ground | |+Ground Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=5A|label=5A}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5AA<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=5AA|label=5AA}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=5B|label=5B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=2A|label=2A}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B, 2B || 5S, 2S, 6S, 4S || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=2B|label=2B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=5S|label=5S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=2S|label=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=6S|label=6S}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || 5M, 623M, 236M, 214M || Super, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=4S|label=4S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|orange|Super<sup>[*]</sup>}}, {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}}{{color|orange|<sup>[*]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=5M|label=5M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=623M|label=623M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=236M|label=236M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=214M|label=214M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+Air | |+Air Cancels | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! A !! B !! S !! | ! A !! B !! S !! M !! Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=j.A|label=j.A}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.S || j.M || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=j.B|label=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=j.S|label=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD| | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=DNFD|Launcher|input=j.M|label=j.M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || {{color|green|Conversion<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:< | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: ''' | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:{{color|orange|2='''X<sup>[*]</sup>''' = X can be used only on block}} | |||
:'''Super''' = Awakening Skill | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
<center>{{Character Label| | <center>{{Character Label|DNFD|Launcher|size=60px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{ | {{DNFD/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 03:38, 14 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage characters take varies per character |
Guard Bar | The amount of guard damage characters take varies per character and when it reaches 0 the character's guard has been broken |
Guard Break | If the guard gauge reaches 0, the guard will be broken and that player will be unable to block for X frames |
MP | MP is used for performing mana skills which consume a certain amount to be performed |
Exhaustion | A temporary negative state that occurs if a character uses an MP Skill with exactly or less than the skill's MP cost available, pushing the MP Gauge to 0 or into an invisible negative amount. |
Techincal input | MP skills performed with technical inputs will have a shorter cooldown before mana increases compared to shortcut inputs |
Awakening | When a character gets to 30% or lower Health they enter Awakening which gives access to awakening super and awakening buffs. |
White Health | Health that slowly recovers over time but also can be consumed to perform conversion. |
Conversion | Consumes white life to perform conversion which can be done after most moves or any time in neutral. |
Guard Cancel | An invincible attack that launches the opponent away on hit that can only be performed while guarding. It costs 100 MP and cannot be performed without at least 100 MP. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | The total duration, and airborne duration of a backdash in frames. |
Forward Dash | The total duration of a step-based forward dash in frames, if uncanceled. Most characters have a run instead of a step. |
Jump Duration | The total duration of a jump in frames, if uncanceled. |
Jump Height | The maximum height of a jump in in-game units of distance. |
Walk Speed | The speed the character walks forward. |
Backwalk Speed | The speed the character walks backward. |
Initial Dash Speed | The starting speed of the character's forward dash. |
Dash Acceleration | The amount of speed gained per frame of forward dashing, prior to friction calculations. |
Friction | The amount of speed to lose one unit of acceleration, thus how quickly they lose acceleration. Note that a lower value means better overall acceleration. |
Frame Data Glossary | |
---|---|
guard | How this attack can be guarded. |
startup | Number of frames for this move to reach its first active frame (includes the first active frame). |
MP Skill startup | Generally will be 3+15+X (iXX); 3 frames of the game at normal speed, 15 frames of game slowdown, X frames at normal speed; iXX represents the frame it can punish certain moves on block due to slowdown |
active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. |
recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
onBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
onHit | After getting hit by this attack, how soon the attacker can act compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. |
guard Damage | How much the guard Damage is done when this attack is blocked. |
MP Gain | How much the MP is gained when this attack hits. |
MP Cost | How much the MP it cost to perform this move. |
level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. |
invuln | Attribute and hitbox invincibility for this move. |
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration: Initial and Forced. |
System Data
Name | HP | Guard Gauge | MP Regen/sec | Prejump | Backdash | Forward Dash |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Launcher | 950 | 950 | 12 | 4 | 26 (1-16 airborne) |
Normal Moves
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
5A | 30 | All | 10 | 3 | 18 | -3 | -2 | 20 | 70% | none | |||
5AA | 30, 40 | All | 12 | 7(2)9 | 28 | -10 | -2 | 20,20 | 70%, 75% | none | |||
5B | 10x5, 20 ~ 10x13, 20 | All | 17 | 9~27 | 39 | -23 | 15~42 | 90%x5, 70% ~ 90%x13, 70% | none | ||||
2A | 30 | Low | 7 | 2 | 22 | -6 | 0 | 20 | 65% | none | |||
2B | 50 | All | 15 | 10 | 40 | -15~+10 | 50 | 75% | none | ||||
j.A | 40 | All | 7 | 3 | 22(+2 Landing) | 20 | 70% | none | |||||
j.B | 20xN | All | 18 | Until landing+10 | -22~+1 | -2~+12 | 105 max | 75%xN | none |
Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | |
Steyr AMR | 5S | 30, 80 | All | 22 | 34 | -4 | 50 | 80%x2 | none | |||||
FM-31 Grenade Launcher | 2S | 30, 80 | All | 16 | 31 | -6 | 50 | 80%x2 | none | |||||
Cannon Ball | 6S | 30, 60 | All | 20 | 25 | -5 | 50 | 80%x2 | none | |||||
Spriggan | 4S | 30, 10x6, 40 | Low | 18 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 50 | 80%, 1%x6, 50% | none | ||||
Laser Rifle | j.S | 25x9 | All | 15 | 44 | Until Landing+5 | 90 | 80%x9 | none |
MP Skills
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | guard Damage | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Charge Laser Rifle | 5M | 15×20 | All | 20 | 20 | 31 | -9 | -3 | 1 | 90% | none | 30 | |||
BBQ | 623M | 40, 5×15, 50 | All | 18 | 3 | 45 | -32 | 30 | 90%, 100%, 50% | 1~?? All | 60 | ||||
FM-92 mk2 Lancer | 214M | 80, 20×8, 30×8 | All | 30 | 16 | +13 | 160 max | 90% | none | 40 | |||||
X-1 Extruder | 236M | 30×6, 100 | All | 30 | 39 | +28 | 140 | 90% | none | 70 | |||||
Quantum Bomb | j.M | 200 | All | 124 | 7 | Total 26(+5 Landing) | 4 | 90% | none | 90 |
Other
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Input | Damage | Guard | Startup | Active | Recovery | On-Block | On-Hit | Blockstun | Proration | Invul | Cancel | MP Cost | |
Throw | A+B | 150 | Throw | 5 | 2 | 22 | HKD(+6) | 0% | none | |||||
Dodge | 6G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Backwards Dodge | 4G | - | - | 0 | 30 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 1~20 Hit, Projectile 21~30 Projectile | - | - | |
Guard Cancel | 6B+S | 70 | All | 23 | 14 | 44 | +6 | 0% | none | |||||
Ancient Trigger | AS | 400 | All | 2+16 | 7 | 43 | -34 | 90% | none |
Cancel Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- X[*] = X can be used only on block
- Super = Awakening Skill
To edit frame data, edit values in DNFD/Launcher/Data.